Your community matters

School Honor Rolls

Tar River Elementary Honor Roll

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Tar River Elementary School recently released the honor roll for the fourth quarter and year.

A Honor Roll Quarter 4

Fifth Grade

Bristol Biegenzahn, Peyton Currin, Nicholas Dietrich, Gabriela Gomez and Evan Olson-Thornburg.

Fourth Grade

Landon Bragg, Emily Chandler, Ethan Hernandez, Claire Hild, Laila Oakley, Kaylee Overby, Elizabeth Ray, Charlotte Raynor and Cadan Reese.

Third Grade

Noah Bullock, Henri Charboneau, Joseph Dietrich, Trinity Ennis, Cameron Godwin, Samuel Haynes, Luke LaGois, Kaelyn Lord, Addison McHenry, Danica Melton, Hayden Meyer and Kylie Peed.

A/B Honor Roll Quarter 4

Fifth Grade

Logan Allen, Wyatt Besaw, Brian Boone, Madison Clement, Frederick Covington, Sebastian Cronin, Robert Crowe, Payton Daniel, Ellys Edgecombe, Lauryn Ethridge, Abygail Gerovac, Jake Goldsmith, Alton Graham, Jaimie Grimes, Brayden Hall, Cameron Hedrick, Joshua Holland, Madeline Jastrow, Bella Kiefer, Chloe Lewis, Benjamin Maloney, Adriana Merdia, Nicholas Parker, MiKaiyla Pollay, Addison Preddy, Valerie Puca, Sarah Stein, Alexa Watson, Colton Wheeley, Jaylen Wilkerson, Tyler Wrenn and Evan Zollo.

Fourth Grade

Thomas Baird, Emma Baker, Madison Blevins, Kylee Brogden, Marley Chatman, Morgan Congleton, Devin Coston, Charles Crowe, Austin Currin, Ogaz Delgado, Austin Edgecombe, Kiernan Kruger, Kaylee Lund, Enzo Marseglia, Grant McMillan, Jonpaul Oliver, Nolan Parker, Reese Parker, Caden Prentice, Matthew Prentice, Nathan Replogle, Michael Riddle, Ethan Rivera, Andrew Rudd, Evan Runyon, Nayleen Vue, Ja’Vion Ward and Maggie Wrenn.

Third Grade

Rilynne Abbott, Payton Anderson, Caleigh Apple, Eva Ayers, Mason Bass, Ryne Bishop, Ja’Laun Burwell, Collen Clifton, Jimmie Edmondson, Kenneth Englebright, Kaitlyn Ethridge, Perseus Feild, Mason Flippo, Cayden Hallback, Sarah Harris, Alexa Hughes, Tyler Jastrow, Hayden Morin, Blayden Pollay, Addison Roach and Nathaniel Watson.

A Honor Roll for Year

Fifth Grade

Robert Crowe, Peyton Currin, Nicholas Dietrich, Gabriela Gomez, Cameron Hedrick, Madeline Jastrow Evan Olson-Thornburg and Grant McMillan.

Fourth Grade

Emma Baker, Landon Bragg, Emily Chandler, Morgan Congleton, Ethan Hernandez, Claire Hild, Laila Oakley, Kaylee Overby, Elizabeth Ray, Charlotte Raynor, Cadan Reese and Julio Romero.

Third Grade

Payton Anderson, Noah Bullock, Henri Charboneau, Joseph Dietrich, Kaitlyn Ethridge, Cameron Godwin Tyler Jastrow, Luke LaGois, Kaelyn Lord, Danica Melton, Hayden Meyer, Kylie Peed, Addison Roach and Nathaniel Watson.

A/B Honor Roll for Year

Fifth Grade

Logan Allen, Wyatt Besaw, Bristol Biegenzahn, Brian Boone, Christina Bowen, Naima Charles, Madison Clement, Frederick Covington, Sebastian Cronin, Payton Daniel, Josie Day, Donovan Dean, Ellys Edgecombe, Lauryn Ethridge, Abygail Gerovac, Jake Goldsmith, Jaimie Grimes, Brayden Hall, Joshua Holland, Bella Kiefer, Chloe Lewis, Angel Lozoya-Ogaz, Benjamin Maloney, Adriana Merdia, Nicholas Parker, Austin Perry, MiKaiyla Pollay, Valerie Puca, Sara Roberson, Jacob Starling, Sarah Stein, Jason Turner, Cason Walker. Madison Walker, Colton Wheeley, Jaylen Wilkerson, Tyler Wrenn and Evan Zollo.

Fourth Grade

Thomas Baird, Madison Blevins, Kylee Brogden, Marley Chatman, Zachary Coppedge, Devin Coston Austin Currin, Ogaz Delgado, Austin Edgecombe, Kiernan Kruger, Kaylee Lund, Enzo Marseglia, Grant McMillan, Jonpaul Oliver, Nolan Parker, Reese Parker, Caden Prentice, Matthew Prentice, Kylan Rainey, Nathan Replogle, Michael Riddle, Ethan Rivera, Zoey Rollinson, Andrew Rudd, Nayleen Vue, Ja’Vion Ward and Maggie Wrenn.

Third Grade

Rilynne Abbott, Eva Ayers, Mason Bass, Landon Bishop, Ryne Bishop, Braileigh Bowen, Ja’Laun Burwell Collen Clifton, Kameron Denton, Jimmie Edmondson, Kenneth Englebright, Trinity Ennis, Perseus Feild, Mason Flippo, Sarah Harris, Samuel Haynes, Addison McHenry, Mika Pereira, Kylee Riddle and Jacob VonMoos.

Comments